Fort Dodge Community School District

Registration Deadline July 26 *** Paraeducator Hiring Fair July 29***State Softball 7pm July 23

2018-19 Butler Elementary Staff Directory

Carmen Banwart, Principal, room 306

Branwyn Greathouse, Dean of Students, room 306

Ashley Canto, Dodger Academy/At Risk, room 302

Crystal Kliegl, Administrative Assistant, room 300

Lori Deal, Nurse, room 301

Ellen Cannon, Kindergarten Teacher, room 103

Joni Olson, Kindergarten Teacher, room 100

Marsha Evans, Kindergarten Teacher, room 102

Shawn Russell, Kindergarten Teacher, room 101

Brittany Johnson, 1st Grade Teacher, room 208

Rachel Loots, 1st Grade Teacher, room 213

Kelly Crinnigan, 1st Grade Teacher, room 214

Caleb Miller, 1st Grade Teacher, room 215

Sarah Pudenz, 2nd Grade Teacher, room 209

Alissa Martin, 2nd Grade Teacher, room 210

Michelle Peterson, 2nd Grade Teacher, room 211

Jennifer Newell, 2nd Grade Teacher, room 212

Tara Newsom, 3rd Grade Teacher, room 407

Kelly Schaffer, 3rd Grade Teacher, room 409

Aspen Stephan, 3rd Grade Teacher, room 408

Kim Vaughn, 3rd Grade Teacher, room 407

Emily Kloberdanz, 4th Grade Teacher, room 405

Tonia Burrell, 4th Grade Teacher, room 403

Timmi Dencklau, 4th Grade Teacher, room 402

Melissa Messerly, 4th Grade Teacher, room 404

Karine Feddersen, Title 1 Reading Teacher, room 204

Stephanie Harvey, Title 1 Reading Teacher, room 206

Lila Heatherington, Title 1 Reading Teacher, room 207

Lori McCarville, Title 1 Reading Teacher, room 202

Brenda McDowell, Title 1 Reading Teacher, room 206

Emily Davenport, Title 1 Reading Teacher, room 204

Brandy Stone, Title 1 Reading Teacher, room 207

Kati Olson, Special Education - Level 1 Teacher, room 105

Jessica Gottschalk, Special Education - Level 1 Teacher, room 104

Beth Schnurr, Special Education - BD Teacher, room 400

Shayna Larsen-Nordin, School Counselor, room 205

Marissa Gruenberg, ABC Coordinator, room 221

G Myers, ABC Assistant, room 219

Chris Rake, Art Teacher, room 217

Laura Klein, Music Teacher, room 116

Ben Schweer, PE Teacher, room 115

Shelia Roberts, Bridges, room 216

Denise Schwery, AEA Support, room 202

Dana Heun, LMC Para

Deb Smith, Para-Literacy

Dani Wille, Para-Literacy

Connie Gruver, Para-Literacy

Sherrie Dillon, Para-Literacy

Kelsey Scott, Para-Special Ed

Crystal Amen, Para-Special Ed

Tammy Trott, Para-Special Ed

Jamie Sandahl, Para-Special Ed

Jessica Nelson, Para-Special Ed

Courtney Newkirk, Para-Special Ed

Theresa Luth, Custodian

Ryan Utley, Custodian

Evan Eide, Custodian

Linda Baker, Food Service

Jodi Chada, Food Service

Linda Redman, Food Service

Juanita Thoren, Food Service

Jana Nelson, Crossing Guard

Becky Smith, Crossing Guard

Marcia Smith, Crossing Guard

© 2019 Fort Dodge Community School District. All rights reserved.