Fort Dodge Community School District

Duncombe Staff Directory

Ryan Flaherty, Principal

Tina Heyerhoff, Secretary

Ann Anderson, Nurse

Kristy Smith, Counselor

Diane Arndt, At Risk Coordinator

Kelly Moline, ABC Coordinator

Danitza Cardenas, Spanish Interpreter

Melissa Burns, Kindergarten Teacher

Maria Lehman, Kindergarten Teacher

Brooke Mosher, Kindergarten Teacher

Emily Winninger, Kindergarten Teacher

Peggy Larson, 1st Grade Teacher

Sue Montgomery, 1st Grade Teacher

Laurel Redmond, 1st Grade Teacher

Jaci Schreiber, 1st Grade Teacher

Kelsey Albrecht, 2nd Grade Teacher

Susan Brueschke, 2nd Grade Teacher

Tricia Dohrn, 2nd Grade Teacher

Denise Kahler, 2nd Grade Teacher

Erica Conley, 3rd Grade Teacher

Shannon Grossnickle, 3rd Grade Teacher

Jamie Harmon, 3rd Grade Teacher

Lisa Reisner, 3rd Grade Teacher

Sarah Amhof, 4th Grade Teacher

Kristin Hatton, 4th Grade Teacher

Kristin Johnson, 4th Grade Teacher

Lisa Stephenson, 4th Grade Teacher

Racquel Benegas, Special Education Teacher

Angie Copper, Special Education Teacher

Chelsey Danielson, Special Education Teacher

Kathrine Gross, Special Education Teacher

Kirstie Ron, Special Education Teacher

Teresa DeCoursey, Title 1 Reading Teacher

Stephanie Heinze, Title 1 Reading Teacher

Susan Kane, Title 1 Reading Teacher

Stefanie Slothouber, Title 1 Reading Teacher

Rachel Smith, Title 1 Reading Teacher

Jenny Litwiller, English Language Learner (ELL) Teacher

Karine Feddersen, TAG Teacher

Cindy Ayala, Art Teacher

Mary Pearson, Music Teacher

Mike Zinnel, PE Teacher

Lori Beekman, Paraeducator

Michel Fransen, Paraeducator

Rachell Grove, Paraeducator

Kadence Jenson, Paraeducator

Janice Jurgensen, Paraeducator

Anna Miller, Paraeducator

Mary Preston, Paraeducator

Libby Redmond, Paraeducator

Deb Rockow, Paraeducator

Liz Rusher, Paraeducator

Taryn Wilson, Paraeducator

Danny Lockman, Custodian

Jason Myers, Custodian

Larry Porter, Custodian

© 2019 Fort Dodge Community School District. All rights reserved.