Fort Dodge Community School District

Aaron Davidson - Principal

Shawn Bennett - Assistant Principal grades 6/7

Jason Lampe - Assistant Principal grades 7/8

Tom Daniel - Dean of Students

Lynsey Froisland - Student Services Secretary

Amy Kinseth - Administration Secretary

Nicole Ritenour - Student Services Secretary

Deb Koestner-Rees - School Based Therapist

Tyler Winter - 6/7 Grade Counselor

Trish Gobrecht - 7/8 Grade Counselor

Elizabeth Pratt-Richman - Nurse

Jordan Neumann - Nurse

Delia Hoffman - Interpreter

Mike Pavik - 6 Explore/Gold Science

Hannah Pelz - 6 Explore/Gold Social Studies

Wendy Daniel-Wiseman - 6 Explore/Gold Math

Becky Daniel - 6 Explore/Gold English Language Arts

Julia Hatcher - 6 Explore/Gold English Language Arts

Shelly Keith - 6 Discover/Blue Special Education

Jolene Vinsand - 6 Discover/Blue Science

Hailey Taylor - 6 Discover/Blue Social Studies

Melissa Davis - 6 Discover/Blue Math

Connor McLeod - 6 Discover/Blue English Language Arts

Julie Ulrich - 6 Discover/Blue English Language Arts

Terry Madden - 6 Discover/Blue Special Education

Alyssa Faylor - 7 Quest & Journey/Plum Science

Jeff Hatcher - 7 Quest & Journey/Plum English Language Arts

Martha Mericle - 7 Quest & Journey/Plum English Language Arts

Tina Gerdes - 7 Quest & Journey/Plum Special Education

Kaitlyn McIntyre - 7 Quest & Journey/Plum Social Studies

Aaron Miller - 7 Believe/Plum Social Studies

Brennen Doebel - 7 Believe/Plum Science

Chris Donnelly - 7 Believe/Plum Math

Rebecca Jensen - 7 Believe/Plum English Language Arts

Allyson Geopfert - 7 Believe/Plum English Language Arts

Lori Bell - 7 Believe/Plum Special Education

Nick Ford - 8 Respect/Blue Social Studies

Alex Underberg - 8 Respect/Blue Math

Robin Hundt - 8 Respect/Blue English Language Arts

Jackie Hawley - 8 Respect/Blue Science

Jeanette Van Zomeren - 8 Respect/Blue English Language Arts

John Newman - 8 Prevail/Gold Science

Derek Haugland - 8 Prevail/Gold Social Studies

Brooke Bleeker - 8 Prevail/Gold Math

Jessica Biggs - 8 Prevail/Gold English Language Arts

Kelly Schaffer - 8 Prevail/Gold English Language Arts

Tuan Phan - 8 Prevail/Gold Special Education

Cindy Griggs - Special Education

Alexandria Herbert - Special Education

Jill Nelson - Special Education

Amanda Yeoman - Special Education

Amber Barwin - Power Reading

Julie Astor - PE

Joel Greathouse - PE

Jon Koenig - Health

Mike Mericle - Art

Joan Ascherl - Choir/Music Appreciation

Tara Smith - 5-8 Band/Music Appreciation

Gabrielle Way - Orchestra/Music Appreciation

Jill Nehman - Library Media Specialist

Shanna Black - TAG

Chris Anderson - Technology Design Teacher

Mindy Waldera - 7/8 Computer Modules

Zachary Ingles - ELL Teacher

Annalisa Laird - Distance Learning Coordinator

Katie Moser - Student Support Provider

Paige Williams - Student Support Provider

Saydie Elliott - Student Support Provider

Matthew Gaillard - Behavior Interventionist

Dave Doebel - Secondary Student Services Transition Support

Abigail Seltz - Juvenile Court Liaison

Melissa Elsbecker - Instructional Coach

Whitney Ford - Instructional Coach

Rheanna Arbegast - Paraeducator

Annette Bailey - Paraeducator

Bailey Baker - Paraeducator

Tamisha Benedict - Paraeducator

Holly Camamo - Paraeducator

Monique Dasent - Paraeducator

Shamika Dillard - Paraeducator

Morgan Dyvig - Paraeducator

Melissa Foster - Paraeducator

Shaundra Freeman - Paraeducator

Amber Hansen - Paraeducator

Larry Hanson - Paraeducator

Janet Johnson - Paraeducator

Mary Johnson - Paraeducator

Kim Jorgenson - Paraeducator

Dwight Kaufman - Paraeducator

Pam Laughlin - Paraeducator

Kelly Laughman - Paraeducator

Starla Lawler - Paraeducator

Brittany McCaleb - Paraeducator

Tracy McCormack - Paraeducator

Brandy Rork - Paraeducator

Sherri Schwendemann - Paraeducator

Miranda Segebart - Paraeducator

Cierra Shivers - Paraeducator

Shonda Small - Paraeducator

Judi Smith - Paraeducator

Molli Smith - Paraeducator

Tiffany Sturtz - Paraeducator

Sara Treiber - Paraeducator

Shelley Whittington - Paraeducator

Jack Peed - Engineer

Dave Smith - Head Custodian

Evan Eide - Custodian

Greg Naylor - Custodian

Galen Pederson, Custodian

Ryan Wilson - Custodian

© 2021 Fort Dodge Community School District. All rights reserved.