Fort Dodge Community School District

Staci Laird - Principal

Matt Elsbecker - Assistant Principal

Adam Kent - Assistant Principal

Scott Danielson - Dean of Students

Erik Hoveland - Student Services Liaison

Ben Schnurr - Juvenile Court School Liaison

Bryce Presswood - School Resource Officer/Criminal Justice Instructor

Kevin Astor - Activities/Athletics Director

Ryan O'Leary - Activities/Athletics Coordinator

Barbara Crooks - Administrative Assistant - Main Office

Abigail Redmond - Administrative Assistant - Main Office

Jeri Bird - Administrative Assistant - Counseling Office

Gail Linde - Administrative Assistant - Counseling Office

Jolene Pace - Administrative Assistant - Attendance Office

Trista Thompson - School Counselor

Scott Timmerman - School Counselor

Jolene Hays - School Counselor/Link Crew Advisor

Sydney Beck - Freshman School Counselor

Corey Moody - Bridges Case Manager/Student Success Specialist

Myers, G - Student Success Specialist

Deborah Koestner-Rees - Mental Health Specialist

Bryan Friedrichs - Instructional Coach

Emily Klocke - Instructional Coach/Link Crew Advisor

Gerald Ellendson - iJAG Coordinator

John McBride - TAG Instructor

Kim Johnson - TAP Assistant

Mary Kenny - TAP Coordinator

Nick Parsons - IT Help Desk

Kirsten Williams - School Nurse

Terry Paulson - Alternative Education

Ashley Beaumont - Alternative Education Instructor

Shawn Grossnickle - Alternative Education Instructor

Sarah Hansen - Alternative Education Instructor

Dave Louk - Alternative Education Instructor/At-Risk

Tim Johnson - At Risk/Science Instructor

Sydney Honsbruch - Art Instructor

Willie Williams - Behavior Support Specialist

Annie Noble - Behavior Support Specialist/Special Education

Molly Linde - Behavior Support Specialist/Special Education

Tracy Hartley - Business Instructor

Amy Jaeschke - Business Instructor

Matt Drees - Choir Director

Kim Wankum - Choir Director

Mary Jo Laupp - Accompanist/Musical/Color Guard

Al Paulson - Band Director

Ryan Swedean - Band Director

Brian Robison - Orchestra Director

Sara Davis - Driver Education Instructor

Kathy Bocken - Family & Consumer Science Instructor

Dara McAllister - Family & Consumer Science Instructor

Jessie Palmer - Family & Consumer Science Instructor

Tony Bockhaus - Health/Physical Education Instructor

Tayler Rasch - Health Occupations Instructor

BreAnn Drees - Health Occupations Instructor/Athletic Trainer

Ed Birkey - Industrial Technology Instructor

Andrew Kavanaugh - Industrial Technology Instructor

Kaden Peterson - Industrial Technology Instructor

Curtis Tessum - Industrial Technology Instructor

Kevin Wedeking - Industrial Technology Instructor

Andi Adams - Language Arts Instructor

Jeff Boyd - Language Arts Instructor

Lindey Krug - Language Arts Instructor

Jill Powell - Language Arts Instructor

Amber Rouse - Language Arts Instructor

Cheryl Runestad - Language Arts Instructor

Lisa Stansfield - Language Arts Instructor

Jamie Varangkouhn - Language Arts Instructor

Nicholas Allmon - Math Instructor

Janice Edwards - Math Instructor

Bill Foval - Math Instructor

Maurice McCabe - Math Instructor

Scott Sargent - Math Instructor

Josh Smith - Math Instructor

Steven Wilcken - Math Instructor

Shelby Curry- Physical Education Instructor

Matt Miller - Physical Education Instructor

Blake Utley - Physical Education Instructor

Keresten Bobby - Science Instructor

Katie Elliot - Science Instructor

Cheryl Hage - Science Instructor

Paul Kessler - Science Instructor

Fran Long - Science Instructor

Lauren Winter - Science Instructor

Dan Adams - Social Science Instructor

Aaron Champagne - Social Science Instructor

Todd Constable - Social Science Instructor

Brandon Daniels - Social Science Instructor

Deanne Fink - Social Science Instructor

Ryan Takatsuka - Social Science Instructor

Ashley Fredrick - World Languages Instructor

Amy Hinders - World Languages Instructor

Cheryl Ketchum - World Languages Instructor

Rachel Peterson - ELL Instructor

Erika Ceballos- ELL Tutor

Rebecca Champlin - Special Education Instructor

Julie Mann - Special Education Instructor

Deb Orozco - Special Education Instructor

Shawn Sande - Special Education Instructor

Jessica Froisland - Special Education Instructor

Sarah Plagge - Special Education Instructor

Bobby Thompson - Special Education Instructor

Nick Vinson - Special Education Instructor

Kevin Yeoman - Special Education Instructor

Susan Moore - Library Paraeducator

Terri Stanberg - Study Hall Paraeducator

Deb Anderson - Paraeducator

Vitaline Durand - Paraeducator

Melanie Fierke - Paraeducator

Beth Freeman - Paraeducator

Stacey Helvick - Paraeducator

Tami Keigher - Paraeducator

Marcia Kuker - Paraeducator

Vicki Mackey - Paraeducator

Melissa Maschino - Paraeducator

Lynn McBride - Paraeducator

Bruce McCullough - Paraeducator

Renysha Newsome - Paraeducator

Norine Paulson - Paraeducator

Beth Peterson - Paraeducator

Shanette Poldervaart - Paraeducator

Beverly Potter - Paraeducator

Kathy Schwieger - Paraeducator

Steven St. John - Paraeducator

Lori Thede - Paraeducator

Austie Ulstad - Paraeducator

Matt McCormack - Engineer

Jim Rossow - Engineer

Joe Casey - Custodian

Oscar Diaz Sorto - Custodian

Dave Fox - Custodian

Darrel Lagerstrom - Custodian

Gregg Stell - Custodian

Jared West - Custodian

Dwight Wood - Custodian

© 2019 Fort Dodge Community School District. All rights reserved.